Baseball

Varsity Schedule 2018

Date  Opponent Site Time
February 2, 2019  Umpires Scrimmage  Away  
February 9, 2019 Parish Scrimmage  Breaux Bridge

TBA

February 11, 2019 Scrimmage  Erath 4:00
February 16, 2019 St. Martin Parish Jamboree  The Hook TBA
February 19, 2019 Rayne JV/V Rayne 4:00/6:00
 February 22-23, 2019 Cecilia High Tournament The Hook TBA
February 26, 2019 Church Point JV/V Church Point 4:00/6:00
February 28- March 2, 2019 Beetle Bailey Classic  Episcopal High  TBA
 March 4, 2019 Teurlings UL. Lafayette 5:30
March 5, 2019 Loreauville JV/V Loreauville 2:30/4:00
March 7-9, 2019 Eunice High Tournament Eunice TBA
March 12, 2019 Northside Christian The Hook 5:00
March 14-16, 2019 Ascension Epioscopal Tournament Ascension Episcopal TBA
March 19, 2019 Breaux Bridge The Hook 6:00
March 21, 2019 Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 6:00
March 23, 2019 Lafayette Christian The Hook 1:00
March 26, 2019 Livonia The Hook 6:00
March 28, 2019 Livonia  Livonia 4:00
March 30, 2019 Carencro JV/V Away 11:00/1:00
April 2, 2019 Beau Chene Beau Chene 4:00
April 5, 2019 Beau Chene The Hook 6:00
April 6, 2019 Kaplan Kaplan 12:00
April 9, 2019 St. Martinville St. Martinville 6:00
April 11, 2019 St. Martinville The Hook 6:00
April 12, 2019 Notre Dame The Hook 5:00
 April 15, 2019 Opelousas Opelousas 4:00
April 16, 2019 New Iberia The Hook 5:00
April 17, 2019 Opelousas The Hook 6:00

BOLD DENOTES DISTRICT GAME

Junior Varsity Schedule

Date  Opponent Site Time Day
February 9 & 10  Parish Scrimmage (Breaux Bridge) Breaux Bridge    Friday & Saturday
February 16 St. Martin Parish Jamboree St. Martinville   Friday
February 20 Rayne Rayne 4:00 Tuesday
February 21        
February 26 Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 5:30 Monday
February 27 Church Point Church Point 4:00 Tuesday
February 28 Beau Chen Beau Chen 4:30 Wednesday
March 7 South Side High South Side High 6:00 Wednesday
March 21 Carencro Carencro 4:30 Wednesday
March 28 Livonia CHS 4:00 Wednesday
April 11 Beau Chene CHS 5:30 Wednesday
April 13 St. Martinville CHS 4:00 Wednesday

Freshman Schedule

 Date Opponent Site Time Date
February 9 Parish Scrimmage (Breaux Bridge)  Breaux Bridge   Friday
February  18 Freshman Jamboree (Breaux Bridge) Breaux Bridge   Sunday
February  26 Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 4:00 Monday
February 28 Southside High CHS 5:30 Wednesday
March 5 Loreauville CHS 4:00 Monday
March 7 Southside High Southside High 4:00 Wednesday
March 12 Rayne CHS 5:30 Monday
March 19 Beau Chene CHS 4:30 Monday
March 26 Beau Chene Beau Chene 4:30 Monday
April 8 Ascension Episcopal Tournament Ascension Episcopal   Sunday
 April 9 Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 6:00 Monday
April 15 Carencro Tournament Carencro   Sunday

Coaches

  • Head Baseball:
    Coach Jamie Calais

    Ext. 3528

  • Asst. Coach:
    Jason Faulk
    ext. 3517

  • Asst. Coach (non-faculty)
    Ian Calais
    Randy Guidry
    Jordan Landry
    Tyler Latiolais
    Kasey Melancon
  • Athletic Trainer:
    Kathryn Resweber
    ext. 3525

Baseball News